Want to be Listed?

Contact Communications.


People: Comings and Goings

New Jobs & Positions

Phil Archer to Betsy Main Babcock Director of Program and Interpretation, Reynolda House Museum of American Art.

Anna Berns to Development Director, Blanton Museum of Art.

Norman Burns to President and CEO, Conner Prairie.

Jonathan Canning to Curator, The Hyde Collection.

Brian J. Carter to Director of Interpretation, Burke Museum of Natural History & Culture.

Linda Cano to Executive Director, Sonoma Valley Museum of Art.

Kim Conaty to Curator, Rose Art Museum.

Lloyd Dewitt to Chief Curator, Chrysler Museum of Art.

Whitney Donhauser to President and Ronay Menschel Director, The Museum of the City of New York.

Erin Dougherty to Director, Flagler Museum of Art.

Seth Femen to Curator of Exhibitions, Photography, Chrysler Museum of Art.

Caroline Jean Fernald to Executive Director, Millicent Rogers Museum of Art.

Peggy Fogelman to Director, Isabella Steward Gardner Museum.

Jean Franczeck to President and CEO, Chicago Botanic Garden.

Laura Fry to Curator of Art, Gilcrease Museum.

John (Jack) D.M. Green to Deputy Director, Corning Museum of Glass.

Heather Harris to Education Programs Manager, Art Museum of West Virginia University.

Samantha Heywood to Director, Museum of World War II.

Sue Kim to VP of Development, Boston Children's Museum.

Bret Knappe to Executive Director, Albrecht-Kemper Museum of Art.

Cheptoo Kositany-Buckner to Director, American Jazz Museum.

Petra Králíčková to Director of National Development, National Czech & Slovak Museum & Library.

Jim Kuhn to Associate Director and Hobby Foundation Librarian, Harry Ransom Center, University of Texas at Austin.

James Leventhal to Director of Development, San Jose Museum of Art.

Troy Livingston to CEO, Thinkery.

Tom Loughman to Director and CEO, Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art.

Jessica Luke to Museology Program Director, University of Washington.

Andrew J. Maus to Director, Plains Art Museum.

Whitney Owens to Chief Learning Officer, Cincinnati Museum Center.

Alan Robison to Director, Anniston Museum.

Kimberly Roblin to Curator of Archival & Photographic Collections, National Cowboy & Western Heritage Museum.

David M. Roche to Director and CEO, Heard Museum.

Carrie Ronnander to Director, Chippewa Valley Museum.

William Roulett to Education Director, The Fire Museum of Maryland.

Robert L. Sain to Executive Director, di Rosa.

Edward L. Schneider to President and Executive Director, Botanical Research Institute of Texas.

Beth Shea to Executive Director, Children's Museum of Oak Ridge.

Eric Singleton to Curator of Ethnology, National Cowboy & Western Heritage Museum.

Patrick Slebonick to Executive Director, Studebaker Museum.

Gary N. Smith to Program Officer, Summerlee Foundation.

 

Myriam Springuel to Director, Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Service.

Daniel Stetson to Executive Director. Louisiana State University Museum of Art.

John Stomberg to Director, Hood Museum.

Rand Suffolk to Nancy and Holcombe T. Green, Jr. Director, High Museum of Art.

Charles Vann to Director of Sales, Gettysburg Foundation.

Trish Wellenbach to CEO, Please Touch Museum.

Inez Wolins to Chief Public Experience Officer, National Cowboy & Western Heritage Museum.

James L. Zimmer to Executive Director, Customs House Museum & Cultural Center.